Elected Officials 2016 Candidates Notices Polling Places Events

 

Elected Officials

Tyler County Elected Officials Statewide/District Elected Officials
County Judge - Jacques L. Blanchette U.S. Senate - John Cornyn
County Commissioner Pct 1 - Martin Nash U.S. Senate - Ted Cruz
County Commissioner Pct 2 - James "Rusty" Hughes U.S. Congress District 36 - Dr. Brian Babin
County Commissioner Pct 4 - Jack Walston Governor - Greg Abbott
Sheriff - Bryan Weatherford Lt. Governor - Dan Patrick
Criminal District Attorney - Lou Ann Cloy Attorney General - Ken Paxton
County Clerk - Donece Gregory Comptroller - Glenn Hegar
District Clerk - Chyrl Pounds Land Commissioner - George P. Bush
County Treasurer - Sue Saunders Agriculture Commissioner - Sid Miller
Justice of the Peace Pct 1 - Trisher Ford Railroad Commissioner - Christi Craddick
Justice of the Peace Pct 2 - Greg Dawson Railroad Commissioner - David Porter
Justice of the Peace Pct 3 - Milton Powers Railroad Commissioner - Ryan Sitton
Constable Pct 1 - Dale Freeman Texas Supreme Court, Chief Justice - Nathan L. Hecht
Constable Pct 2 - John Fuller Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 2 - Don R. Willett
Constable Pct 3 - Wade Skinner Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 3 - Debra Lehrmann
Constable Pct 4 - Jim Zackery Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 4 - John Phillip Devine
Judge 88th District Court - Earl Stover Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 5 - Paul W. Green
Judge 1A District Court - Delinda Gibbs-Walker Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 6 - Jeff Brown
  Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 7 - Jeffrey S. Boyd
State Senate District 3 - Robert Nichols Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 8 - Phil Johnson
State House of Representatives District 19 - James White Texas Supreme Court, Justice Place 9 - Eva Guzman
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Presiding Judge - Sharon Keller
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3 - Bert Richardson
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4 - Kevin Yeary
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 - Cheryl Johnson
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 - Michael E. Keasler
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7 - Barbara Parker Hervey
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8 - Elsa Alcala
  Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9 - David Newell
  Ninth Court of Appeals, Chief Justice - Steve McKeithen
  Ninth Court of Appeals, Justice - Charles Kreger
  Ninth Court of Appeals, Justice - Hollis Horton
  Ninth Court of Appeals, Justice - Leanne Johnson